*** Beattie/Coutts become the first Scotland team to win on the FIVB World Tour in Australia*** *** U16 Junior SVL - City of Edinburgh win boys and girls championship*** Purchase SVA Teeshirts Now ***
Default-banner
Club Finder
Club Finder

Competitions 2015-16

Home / Competitions / Competitions 2015-16
Competition Male Female
Winner Runners-Up Winner Runners-Up

City of Glasgow Ragazzi South Ayrshire Su Ragazzi City of Edinburgh
Bon Accord Dundee QTS Troon II Dundee
Glasgow Mets II South Ayrshire II - -
Scotstoun Dundee University Napier University Dundee University
U18        
South Ayrshire Su Ragazzi Marr College City of Edinburgh
U16
City of Edinburgh Perth & Kinross Marr College City of Edinburgh
         
City of Edinburgh Su Ragazzi Su Ragazzi Edinburgh Jets
         

Scottish Cup
City of Edinburgh South Ayrshire City of Edinburgh Su Ragazzi

Scottish Plate
Su Ragazzi II NUVOC II Caledonia West Su Ragazzi II

U18 Scottish Cup
City of Edinburgh South Ayrshire Marr College City of Edinburgh

U16 Scottish Cup
City of Edinburgh Perth & Kinross Marr College City of Edinburgh





S4/5/6 Scottish Schools Cup James Gillespies HS Mearns Castle Belmont Academy Aberdeen Grammar School
S2/3 Scottish Schools Cup Queensferry HS Kyle Academy Belmont Academy Craigmount HS
P7/S1 Scottish Schools Cup Kyle Academy Marr College Marr College Kyle Academy
         
         
BUCS Premier  Edinburgh University - Edinburgh University Heriot-Watt University
BUCS Tier 1A Strathcyde University Dundee University Glasgow University Strathclyde University
BUCS Tier 2A Stirling University Robert Gordon University Abertay University Edinburgh Napier
BUCS Conference Cup Robert Gordon University  Strathclyde University II Robert Gordon University St.Andrews University II

       
SSS Cup Strathclyde University Dundee University Aberdeen University  St.Andrews University
         
  MIXED GENDER
  Winners Runners-Up
District Cup Scotstoun  Arbroath
District Plate Volley-Beasts Linlithgow Hornets