SVL Competition Winners

All Winners of National League from 1968
SeasonSVL PREMIER / DIVISION 1 MENSVL PREMIER / DIVISION 1 WOMEN
SVL ONE / DIVISION 2 MEN
SVL ONE / DIVISION 2 WOMEN
SVL TWO / DIVISION 3 MEN
SVL TWO / DIVISION 3 WOMEN
DIVISION 4 MEN
2018-19City of Glasgow Ragazzi
City of Edinburgh
Edinburgh Jets
University of Edinburgh II
Kamikaze Seaton
2017-18City of Glasgow Ragazzi
Su Ragazzi
Su Ragazzi II
Caledonia West
University of Edinburgh
2016-17City of Glasgow Ragazzi
Su Ragazzi
NUVOC
Edinburgh Jets
Livingston Lizards
2015-16City of Glasgow Ragazzi
Su Ragazzi
Bon Accord
QTS Troon II
Glasgow Mets II
2014-15South Ayrshire
City of Edinburgh
NUVOC
NUVOC
2013-14Edinburgh Jets
City of Edinburgh
NUVOC
Su Ragazzi II (East) Glasgow Mets II (West)
Su Ragazzi II
2012-13City of Edinburgh
City of Edinburgh
City of Edinburgh II (East) Glasgow Mets II (West)
Troon II
2011-12Kilmarnock VC
City of Edinburgh
Dundee
Aberdonia
Beacon VC
2010-11Glasgow Mets
City of Edinburgh
South AyrshireTroon II
Glasgow Mets II
2009-10City of Edinburgh
City of Edinburgh
Kilmarnock II
Glasgow International
South Ayrshire
2008-09Glasgow Mets
Troon VCBon Accord
South Ayrshire
Kilmarnock II
2007-08Kilmarnock VC
Su RagazziTeam Fife
Drummond Jets
Beacon VC
2006-07Kilmarnock VC
City of Edinburgh
Bellshill Cardinals
Dundee
Dundee II
2005-06Kilmarnock VC
City of Edinburgh
Edinburgh Jets
Edinburgh Jets
Lenzie
2004-05City of Glasgow Ragazzi
City of Edinburgh
Bon Accord

Lenzie
Team Fife II
Pilton
Pentland NUVOC III
2003-04City of Glasgow Ragazzi
Troon VC
Edinburgh Jets
Kyle VC
Troon VC
Cavalry Park
City of Edinburgh II
2002-03Kilmarnock VC
Troon VC
City of Edinburgh
Troon II
Team Fife II
South Ayrshire
Pentland NUVOC II
2001-02Kilmarnock VC
Troon VC
Pentland NUVOC
Queensferry VC (City of Edinburgh)
City of Edinburgh
Troon II
Troon VC
2000-01Kilmarnock VC
Su Ragazzi
Dundee VC
Falkirk College
Stirling Grange
Queensferry VC (City of Edinburgh)
City of Edinburgh
1999-00Kilmarnock VC
Troon VC
Team Blantyre
Kyle VC
Vol-Hala VC
Troon II
Balerno NUVOC
1998-99Kilmarnock VC
Rucanor Jets
Team Blantyre
NUVOC
Rucanor Jets II
Clyde Valley II
Lenzie VC
1997-98City of Glasgow Ragazzi
Rucanor Jets
Falkirk VC
MCT Brannock VC
Kyle VC
Troon VC
1996-97City of Glasgow Ragazzi
Su Ragazzi
Glasgow Irish
Clydeset VC
Troon VC
MCT Brannock
1995-96City of Glasgow Ragazzi
MCA Cardinals
Team Blantyre
Su RagazziGlasgow Irish
Tullos Jets
NUVOC Balerno (East) Lenzie (West)
1994-95City of Glasgow Ragazzi
MCA Powerhouse Cardinals
Perth VC
Su Ragazzi
Bon Accord (East) Glasgow Irish (West)
1993-94City of Glasgow Ragazzi
MCA Powerhouse Cardinals
Su Ragazzi II
Glenwood VC
Stirling Saints VC
Heriot-Watt University
1992-93City of Glasgow Ragazzi
Team Components Bureau
Paisley
MCA Cardinals II
Vol-Hala VC
Glenwood VC (East) Falkirk II (West)
1991-92West Coast (Kilmarnock VC)
Glasgow Powerhouse
Pentland NUVOC
Team Blantyre
1990-91Team Novasport DV
Adscreen Kyle
Bon Accord
1989-90Krystal Klear (Kilmarnock VC)
Adscreen Kyle
Dundee VC
1988-89Kinleith Plant (Telford VC)
Adscreen Kyle
Dundee VC
1987-88Krystal Klear (Kilmarnock VC)
Kyle VC
1986-87MIM (Telford VC)
Provincial Insurance
1985-86Krystal Klear (Kilmarnock VC)
Team Scottish Farm
1984-85MIM (Telford VC)
Team Scottish Farm
1983-84MIM (Telford VC)
Telford VC
1982-83MIM (Telford VC)
Telford VC
1981-82MIM (Telford VC)
Telford VC
1980-81MIM (Telford VC)
Telford VC
1979-80MIM (Telford VC)
Dodds Troon VC
1978-79Telford VC
Dodds Troon VC
1977-78Kirkton (Dundee VC)
Prestwick VC
1976-77Telford VC
Coatbridge YMCA
1975-76Telford VC
1974-75Kirkton (Dundee VC)
1973-74Telford VC
1972-73Dalziel VC
1971-72Coatbridge YMCA
1970-71Edinburgh University
1969-70Edinburgh University
1968-69Dalziel VC