Beach1220463911
Club Finder
Club Finder

SCD Junior Beach Volleyball Finals

Home / Beach / SCD Junior Beach Volleyball Finals

 

Venue -Portobello Swim Centre

Double Gender - Modified Pool Play with Single Elimination

25-26/8/18

Preliminary Enquiry: Saturday 25/8 @ Swim Centre - 9am-9.30am

Saturday 25/8/18

Women's Pools
Men's Pools
Pool 1 Pool 2 Pool 3 Pool 1 Pool 2
Tucker/
Schoeffel
Waldie/
Ramage
Ross/
Hamilton
Mexson/Fraser Suarez/
Ayma
Munoz/
Leavenworth
Waldie/Gillies Hall/Donaldson Verdu/Orteu Hook/Ritchie
Kerr/Greer Simpson/
Brown
Torres/Mariona Purdie/Armstrong Glass/McKelvie
n/a Garcia/
Da Silva
Kelly/
Richardson
Reid/Stenhouse Russell/
Murray
Time Court 1 Court 2 Court 5
Team 1 vs Team 2 Team 1 vs Team 2 Team 1 vs Team 2
10:30 Tucker/
Schoeffel
vs Munoz/
Leavenworth
Fraser/
Mexson
vs Reid/
Stenhouse
Ross/
Hamilton
vs
Kelly/
Richardson
11:10 Waldie/
Ramage
vs Garcia/
Da Silva
Suarez/
Ayma
vs Russell/
Murray
Waldie/
Gillies
vs Simpson/
Brown
11:50 Hall/Donaldson vs Torres/Mariona Verdu/Orteu vs Purdie/Armstrong Munoz/Leavenworth vs Kerr/Greer
12:30 Waldie/Ramage vs Waldie/Gillies Hook/Ritchie vs Glass/McKelvey Simpson/Brown vs Garcia/Da Silva
13:10 Mexson/Fraser vs Verdu/Orteu
Ross/Hamilton vs Hall/Donaldson Reid/Stenhouse vs Purdie/Armstrong
13:50 Suarez/Ayma vs Hook/Ritchie Tucker/Schoeffel vs Kerr/Greer Russell/Murray vs Mckelvey/Glass
14:30 BREAK
BREAK
Kelly/Richardson vs Torres/Mariona
15:40 M R1 (Mexson/Fraser vs Glass/McKelvey)
M R1 #2 (Suarez/Ayma vs Reid/Stenhouse)
CLOSE
16:20 Beach Volleyball Scotland Tour Finals
W R1 (Simpson/Brown vs Kelly/Richardson)
17:00 W R2 #2 (Garcia/Da Silva vs Torres/Mariona)
17:40 W R2 #1 (Kerr/Greer vs Kelly/Richardson)

Sunday 26/8/18

Time Court 1 Court 3
10:00 W QF 1 (Tucker/Schoeffel vs Garcia/Da Silva) W QF 2 (Munoz/Leavenworth vs Hall/Donaldson)
10:40 W QF 3 (Ross/Hamilton vs Waldie/Gillies) W QF 4 (Waldie/Ramage vs Kelly/Richardson)
11:20 M SF 1 (Verdu/Orteu vs Suarez/Ayma) BREAK
12:00 M SF 2 (Hook/Ritchie vs Glass/McKelvey)
12:40 W SF 1 (Tucker/Schoeffel vs Ross/Hamilton)
13:20 W SF 2 (Hall/Donaldson vs Waldie/Ramage) 13:00 - Suarez/Ayma vs Hook/Ritchie (0-2)
14:30 Verdu/Orteu vs Glass/McKelvey (2-1 AND)
14:15 - Hall/Donaldson vs Hamilton/Ross (1-2)
15:30 Tucker/Schoeffel vs Waldie/Ramage (2-0 ENG)
MEDAL CEREMONY

Men's Results / Live Scoring

Women's Results / Live Scoring

COURT LAYOUT