*** SCOTLAND EAST BOYS ARE 2017 SCHOOL GAMES CHAMPIONS ***
Default-banner
Club Finder
Club Finder

Fixtures

Home / Upcoming fixtures

Men's Scottish Cup

30
Sep
2017
Match N° Home Team Away Team Venue FBS
SC1 University of Edinburgh - South Ayrshire II St Thomas of Aquins High School 12.30pm
SC2 Su Ragazzi II - Kamikaze Seaton Coatbridge High School 10.00am
SC3 Edinburgh Jets - University of Dundee St Augustine's R.C High School 10.30am
SC5 NUVOC II - City of Edinburgh II Holyrood High School 10.40am
SC4 University of St Andrews - VA Thunder University of St Andrews Sports Centre 11.30am

Women's Scottish Cup

30
Sep
2017
Match N° Home Team Away Team Venue FBS
SC6 University of St Andrews - Aberdeen Storm University of St Andrews Sports Centre 2.00pm
SC7 University of Edinburgh II - Troon St Thomas of Aquins High School 9.45am
SC8 NUVOC II - Edinburgh Jets II
SC9 Su Ragazzi II - University of Dundee Coatbridge High School 12.00pm
SC29 University of Stirling - Dundee Craigie High School 11.00am

Men's John Syer Grand Prix

30
Sep
2017
Match N° Home Team Away Team Appointed Referee Venue FBS
JS1 City of Glasgow Ragazzi - Glasgow Mets Mearns Castle High School 12.45pm
JS2 South Ayrshire - Glasgow Mets Mearns Castle High School 2.15pm
JS3 City of Glasgow Ragazzi - South Ayrshire Mearns Castle High School 3.45pm
JS4 NUVOC - Volleyball Aberdeen Liberton High School 11.00am
JS5 City of Edinburgh - NUVOC Liberton High School 9.35am
JS6 City of Edinburgh - Volleyball Aberdeen Liberton High School 12.25pm

Women's John Syer Grand Prix

30
Sep
2017
Match N° Home Team Away Team Appointed Referee Venue FBS
JS7 Su Ragazzi - NUVOC Liberton High School 1.50am
JS8 Volleyball Aberdeen - NUVOC Liberton High School 3.15am
JS9 Su Ragazzi - Volleyball Aberdeen Liberton High School 4.40am
JS10 Edinburgh Jets - University of Edinburgh St Augustine's R.C High School 12.30pm
JS11 City of Edinburgh - Edinburgh Jets St Augustine's R.C High School 2.30pm
JS12 City of Edinburgh - University of Edinburgh St Augustine's R.C High School 4.30pm