Men's SVL Premier 2018 League Table

PosTeamPWL3-03-13-22-31-30-3SWSLSRPLPRPts
1City of Glasgow Ragazzi101006220003060.836960.55128
2City of Edinburgh10826201102780.776790.55225
3South Ayrshire106422211221180.548460.50117
4Volleyball Aberdeen104622021317200.468320.48814
5NUVOC102811004410250.298230.4726
6Forza Ragazzi100100000282300.067960.4310

P: Played, W: Won, L: Lost, SW: Sets won, SL: Sets lost, SR: Sets ratio, PW: Points won, PL: Points lost, PR: Points ratio

Criteria used to determine positions
1st Criteria: Ranking Points (*Ranking points are awarded for the following results: 3-0 or 3-1: 3 points, 3-2: 2 points, 2-3: 1 point, 1-3 or 0-3: 0 points, Forfeit: -1 point)
2nd Critera: Match won 3rd Criteria: Percentage of sets Won
4th Criteria: Percentage of points won
5th Criteria: ‘Head to Head’ Results