Women’s SVL Premier 2018 League Table

PosTeamPWL3-03-13-22-31-30-3SWSLSRPLPRPts
1Su Ragazzi10826200022480.756050.55924
2University of Edinburgh106450102220140.597330.50717
3Caledonia West10190012168290.228560.4434
4Edinburgh Jets10190101267280.208330.4364
5Dundee000000000000.0000.0000
5Glasgow International000000000000.0000.0000

P: Played, W: Won, L: Lost, SW: Sets won, SL: Sets lost, SR: Sets ratio, PW: Points won, PL: Points lost, PR: Points ratio

Criteria used to determine positions
1st Criteria: Ranking Points (*Ranking points are awarded for the following results: 3-0 or 3-1: 3 points, 3-2: 2 points, 2-3: 1 point, 1-3 or 0-3: 0 points, Forfeit: -1 point)
2nd Critera: Match won 3rd Criteria: Percentage of sets Won
4th Criteria: Percentage of points won
5th Criteria: ‘Head to Head’ Results