Women's Under 18 SVL 2018 League Table

PosTeamPWL2-02-11-20-2SWSLSRPWPLPRPts
1Caledonia West A90081001810.954611870.71126
2City of Edinburgh A90080101720.894571920.70425
3City of Edinburgh B80060021260.673503400.50718
4Cavalry Park NUVOC100022159140.394194830.46511
5Caledonia West B90022058120.403124380.41610
6City of Edinburgh C100002266180.253665330.4076
7Glasgow Mets100000373200.133415330.3903

P: Played, W: Won, L: Lost, SW: Sets won, SL: Sets lost, SR: Sets ratio, PW: Points won, PL: Points lost, PR: Points ratio

Criteria used to determine positions
1st Criteria: Ranking Points (*Ranking points are awarded for the following results: 2-0: 3 points, 2-1: 2 points, 1-2: 1 point, 0-2: 0 points, Forfeit: -1 point)
2nd Critera: Match won 3rd Criteria: Percentage of sets Won
4th Criteria: Percentage of points won
5th Criteria: ‘Head to Head’ Results